1. Dr Uchechukwu Ogah β Abia, Mines and Steel Development, State
2 Muhammed Musa Bello β Adamawa, FCT
3 Sen. Godswill Obot Akpabio β Akwa Ibom, Niger Delta
4 Chris Ngige β Anambra, Labour & Employment
5 Sharon Ikeazor β Anambra, Environment, State
6 Adamu Adamu β Bauchi, Education
7 Amb Maryam Katagum β Bauchi, Industry, Trade and Investment, State
8 Timipre Silva β Bayelsa, Petroleum, State
9 Sen. George Akume β Benue, Special Duties
10 Mustapha Baba Shehuri β Borno, Agriculture, State
11 Godwin Jedi-Agba β Cross River, Power, State
12 Festus Keyamo β Delta, Niger Delta, State
13 Ogbonnaya Onu β Ebonyi, Science and Technology
14 Dr. Osagie Ehanire β Edo, Health
15 Clement Ikanade Agba β Edo, Budget and National Planning, State
16 Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo β Ekiti, Industry, Trade and Investment
17 Geoffrey Onyeama β Enugu, Foreign Affairs
18 Dr. Ali Isa Pantami β Gombe, Communication
19 Emeka Nwajuba β Imo, Education, State
ALSO READ: IPOB Attack: South East governors threaten to work towards Kanuβs repatriation
20 Suleiman Adamu β Jigawa, Water Resources
21 Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed β Kaduna, Finance, Budget and National Planning
22 Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud β Kaduna, Environment
23 Mohammed Sabo Nanono β Kano, Agriculture
24 Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) β Kano, Defence
25 Hadi Sirika β Katsina, Aviation
26 Abubakar Malami β Kebbi, HAGF and Minister of Justice
27 Ramatu Tijani Aliyu β Kogi, FCT, State
28) Lai Mohammed β Kwara, Information and Culture
29 Gbemisola Saraki β Kwara, Transportation, State
30 Babatunde Raji Fashola β Lagos, Works and Housing
31 Adeleke Mamora β Lagos, Health, State
32 Mohammed A. Abdullahi β Nasarawa, Science & Tech, State
33 Amb. Zubairu Dada β Niger, Foreign Affairs, State
34 Olamilekan Adegbite β Ogun, Mines & Steel Devpt
35 Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura β Ondo, Labour, State
36 Rauf Aregbesola β Osun, Interior
37 Sunday Dare β Oyo, Youth and Sports
38 Dame Pauline Tallen β Plateau, Women Affairs
39 Rotimi Amaechi β Rivers, Transportation
40 Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi β Sokoto, Police Affairs
41 Engr. Sale Mamman β Taraba, Power
42 Abubakar D. Aliyu β Yobe, Works and Housing, State
43 Sadiya Umar Faruk β Zamfara, Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development